Date | Tourn | Rnd | Match | Score | Tries | Pnts | Venue | Neut. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, 02 Nov 2019 | WC | Final | SAF v ENG | 32-12 | 2:0 | 4-0 | Yokohama International Stadium | Y |
Fri, 01 Nov 2019 | WC | 3&4 | NZL v WAL | 40-17 | 6:2 | 5-0 | Ajinimoto Stadium, Tokyo | Y |
Sun, 27 Oct 2019 | WC | Semi | SAF v WAL | 19-16 | 1:1 | 4-1 | Yokohama International Stadium | Y |
Sat, 26 Oct 2019 | WC | Semi | NZL v ENG | 7-19 | 1:1 | 0-4 | Yokohama International Stadium | Y |
Sun, 20 Oct 2019 | WC | Quart | JAP v SAF | 3-26 | 0:3 | 0-4 | Ajinimoto Stadium, Tokyo | |
Sun, 20 Oct 2019 | WC | Quart | WAL v FRA | 20-19 | 2:3 | 4-1 | Oita Stadium | Y |
Sat, 19 Oct 2019 | WC | Quart | NZL v IRE | 46-14 | 7:2 | 5-0 | Ajinimoto Stadium, Tokyo | Y |
Sat, 19 Oct 2019 | WC | Quart | ENG v AUS | 40-16 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Oita Stadium | Y |
Sun, 13 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool A | JAP v SCO | 28-21 | 4:3 | 5-1 | Yokohama International Stadium | |
Sun, 13 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool D | WAL v URU | 35-13 | 5:1 | 5-0 | Kumamoto Stadium | Y |
Sun, 13 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool C | TON v USA | 19-31 | 3:4 | 0-5 | Hanazono Stadium, Osaka | Y |
Sun, 13 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool B | NAM v CAN | 0-0 | 0:0 | 2-2 | Kamaishi Recovery Stadium | Y |
Sat, 12 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool A | IRE v SAM | 47-5 | 7:1 | 5-0 | Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium | Y |
Sat, 12 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool C | FRA v ENG | 0-0 | 0:0 | 2-2 | Yokohama International Stadium | Y |
Sat, 12 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool B | NZL v ITA | 0-0 | 0:0 | 2-2 | Toyota Stadium, Aichi | Y |
Fri, 11 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool D | AUS v GEO | 27-8 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Shizuoka Stadium ECOPA | Y |
Wed, 09 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool D | WAL v FIJ | 29-17 | 4:3 | 5-0 | Oita Stadium | Y |
Wed, 09 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool A | SCO v RUS | 61-0 | 9:0 | 5-0 | Shizuoka Stadium ECOPA | Y |
Wed, 09 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool C | ARG v USA | 47-17 | 7:3 | 5-0 | Kumagaya Stadium, Saitama | Y |
Tue, 08 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool B | SAF v CAN | 66-7 | 10:1 | 5-0 | Kobe Misaki Stadium | Y |
Sun, 06 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool C | FRA v TON | 23-21 | 2:3 | 4-1 | Kumamoto Stadium | Y |
Sun, 06 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool B | NZL v NAM | 71-9 | 11:0 | 5-0 | Ajinimoto Stadium, Tokyo | Y |
Sat, 05 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool A | JAP v SAM | 38-19 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Toyota Stadium, Aichi | |
Sat, 05 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool C | ARG v ENG | 10-39 | 1:6 | 0-5 | Ajinimoto Stadium, Tokyo | Y |
Sat, 05 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool D | AUS v URU | 45-10 | 7:1 | 5-0 | Oita Stadium | Y |
Fri, 04 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool B | SAF v ITA | 49-3 | 7:0 | 5-0 | Shizuoka Stadium ECOPA | Y |
Thu, 03 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool A | IRE v RUS | 35-0 | 5:0 | 5-0 | Kobe Misaki Stadium | Y |
Thu, 03 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool D | FIJ v GEO | 45-10 | 7:1 | 5-0 | Hanazono Stadium, Osaka | Y |
Wed, 02 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool B | NZL v CAN | 63-0 | 9:0 | 5-0 | Oita Stadium | Y |
Wed, 02 Oct 2019 | WC | Pool C | FRA v USA | 33-9 | 5:0 | 5-0 | Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium | Y |
Mon, 30 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool A | SCO v SAM | 34-0 | 4:0 | 5-0 | Kobe Misaki Stadium | Y |
Sun, 29 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool D | AUS v WAL | 25-29 | 3:2 | 1-4 | Ajinimoto Stadium, Tokyo | Y |
Sun, 29 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool D | GEO v URU | 33-7 | 5:1 | 5-0 | Kumagaya Stadium, Saitama | Y |
Sat, 28 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool B | SAF v NAM | 57-3 | 9:0 | 5-0 | Toyota Stadium, Aichi | Y |
Sat, 28 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool A | JAP v IRE | 19-12 | 1:2 | 4-1 | Shizuoka Stadium ECOPA | |
Sat, 28 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool C | ARG v TON | 28-12 | 4:2 | 5-0 | Hanazono Stadium, Osaka | Y |
Thu, 26 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool C | ENG v USA | 45-7 | 7:1 | 5-0 | Kobe Misaki Stadium | Y |
Thu, 26 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool B | ITA v CAN | 48-7 | 7:1 | 5-0 | Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium | Y |
Wed, 25 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool D | FIJ v URU | 27-30 | 5:3 | 2-4 | Kamaishi Recovery Stadium | Y |
Tue, 24 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool A | RUS v SAM | 9-34 | 0:6 | 0-5 | Kumagaya Stadium, Saitama | Y |
Mon, 23 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool D | WAL v GEO | 43-14 | 6:2 | 5-0 | Toyota Stadium, Aichi | Y |
Sun, 22 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool C | ENG v TON | 35-3 | 4:0 | 5-0 | Sapporo Dome | Y |
Sun, 22 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool A | IRE v SCO | 27-3 | 4:0 | 5-0 | Yokohama International Stadium | Y |
Sun, 22 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool B | ITA v NAM | 47-22 | 7:3 | 5-0 | Nagai Stadium, Osaka | Y |
Sat, 21 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool B | NZL v SAF | 23-13 | 2:1 | 4-0 | Yokohama International Stadium | Y |
Sat, 21 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool C | ARG v FRA | 21-23 | 2:2 | 1-4 | Ajinimoto Stadium, Tokyo | Y |
Sat, 21 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool D | AUS v FIJ | 39-21 | 6:2 | 5-0 | Sapporo Dome | Y |
Fri, 20 Sep 2019 | WC | Pool A | JAP v RUS | 30-10 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Ajinimoto Stadium, Tokyo | |
Sat, 31 Oct 2015 | WC | Final | NZL v AUS | 34-17 | 3:2 | 4-0 | Twickenham, London | Y |
Fri, 30 Oct 2015 | WC | 3&4 | SAF v ARG | 24-13 | 2:1 | 4-0 | Olympic Stadium, London | Y |
Sun, 25 Oct 2015 | WC | Semi | AUS v ARG | 29-15 | 4:0 | 5-0 | Twickenham, London | Y |
Sat, 24 Oct 2015 | WC | Semi | NZL v SAF | 20-18 | 2:0 | 4-1 | Twickenham, London | Y |
Sun, 18 Oct 2015 | WC | Quart | AUS v SCO | 35-34 | 5:3 | 5-1 | Twickenham, London | Y |
Sun, 18 Oct 2015 | WC | Quart | IRE v ARG | 20-43 | 2:4 | 0-5 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Sat, 17 Oct 2015 | WC | Quart | NZL v FRA | 62-13 | 9:1 | 5-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Sat, 17 Oct 2015 | WC | Quart | SAF v WAL | 23-19 | 1:1 | 4-1 | Twickenham, London | Y |
Sun, 11 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool B | USA v JAP | 18-28 | 2:3 | 0-4 | Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester | Y |
Sun, 11 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool D | ITA v ROM | 32-22 | 4:3 | 5-0 | Sandy Park, Exeter | Y |
Sun, 11 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool C | ARG v NAM | 64-19 | 9:2 | 5-0 | Leicester City, Leicester | Y |
Sun, 11 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool D | FRA v IRE | 9-24 | 0:2 | 0-4 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Sat, 10 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool A | ENG v URU | 60-3 | 10:0 | 5-0 | Manchester City Stadium | |
Sat, 10 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool B | SCO v SAM | 36-33 | 3:4 | 4-2 | St James Park, Newcastle | Y |
Sat, 10 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool A | AUS v WAL | 15-6 | 0:0 | 4-0 | Twickenham, London | Y |
Fri, 09 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool C | NZL v TON | 47-9 | 7:0 | 5-0 | St James Park, Newcastle | Y |
Wed, 07 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool C | NAM v GEO | 16-17 | 1:2 | 1-4 | Sandy Park, Exeter | Y |
Wed, 07 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool B | SAF v USA | 64-0 | 10:0 | 5-0 | Olympic Stadium, London | Y |
Tue, 06 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool A | FIJ v URU | 47-15 | 7:2 | 5-0 | Stadiummk, Milton Keynes | Y |
Tue, 06 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool D | CAN v ROM | 15-17 | 2:2 | 1-4 | Leicester City, Leicester | Y |
Sun, 04 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool C | ARG v TON | 45-16 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Leicester City, Leicester | Y |
Sun, 04 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool D | IRE v ITA | 16-9 | 1:0 | 4-1 | Olympic Stadium, London | Y |
Sat, 03 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool A | ENG v AUS | 13-33 | 1:3 | 0-4 | Twickenham, London | |
Sat, 03 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool B | SAM v JAP | 5-26 | 1:1 | 0-4 | Stadiummk, Milton Keynes | Y |
Sat, 03 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool B | SAF v SCO | 34-16 | 3:1 | 4-0 | St James Park, Newcastle | Y |
Fri, 02 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool C | NZL v GEO | 43-10 | 7:1 | 5-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Thu, 01 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool D | FRA v CAN | 41-18 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Stadiummk, Milton Keynes | Y |
Thu, 01 Oct 2015 | WC | Pool A | WAL v FIJ | 23-13 | 2:1 | 4-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | |
Tue, 29 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool C | TON v NAM | 35-21 | 5:3 | 5-0 | Sandy Park, Exeter | Y |
Sun, 27 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool D | IRE v ROM | 44-10 | 6:1 | 5-0 | Wembley Stadium, London | Y |
Sun, 27 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool A | AUS v URU | 65-3 | 11:0 | 5-0 | Villa Park, Birmingham | Y |
Sun, 27 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool B | SCO v USA | 39-16 | 5:1 | 5-0 | Elland Road, Leeds | Y |
Sat, 26 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool A | ENG v WAL | 25-28 | 1:1 | 1-4 | Twickenham, London | |
Sat, 26 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool D | ITA v CAN | 23-18 | 2:2 | 4-1 | Elland Road, Leeds | Y |
Sat, 26 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool B | SAF v SAM | 46-6 | 6:0 | 5-0 | Villa Park, Birmingham | Y |
Fri, 25 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool C | ARG v GEO | 54-9 | 7:0 | 5-0 | Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester | Y |
Thu, 24 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool C | NZL v NAM | 58-14 | 9:1 | 5-0 | Olympic Stadium, London | Y |
Wed, 23 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool D | FRA v ROM | 38-11 | 5:1 | 5-0 | Olympic Stadium, London | Y |
Wed, 23 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool B | SCO v JAP | 45-10 | 5:1 | 5-0 | Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester | Y |
Wed, 23 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool A | AUS v FIJ | 28-13 | 3:1 | 4-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Sun, 20 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool A | WAL v URU | 54-9 | 8:0 | 5-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | |
Sun, 20 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool C | NZL v ARG | 26-16 | 2:1 | 4-0 | Wembley Stadium, London | Y |
Sun, 20 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool B | SAM v USA | 25-16 | 2:2 | 4-0 | Brighton Community Stadium | Y |
Sat, 19 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool D | FRA v ITA | 32-10 | 2:1 | 4-0 | Twickenham, London | Y |
Sat, 19 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool D | IRE v CAN | 50-7 | 7:1 | 5-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Sat, 19 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool B | SAF v JAP | 32-34 | 4:3 | 2-4 | Brighton Community Stadium | Y |
Sat, 19 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool C | TON v GEO | 10-17 | 1:2 | 1-4 | Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester | Y |
Fri, 18 Sep 2015 | WC | Pool A | ENG v FIJ | 35-11 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Twickenham, London | |
Sun, 23 Oct 2011 | WC | Final | NZL v FRA | 8-7 | 1:1 | 4-1 | Eden Park, Auckland | |
Fri, 21 Oct 2011 | WC | 3&4 | WAL v AUS | 18-21 | 2:2 | 1-4 | Eden Park, Auckland | Y |
Sun, 16 Oct 2011 | WC | Semi | NZL v AUS | 20-6 | 1:0 | 4-0 | Eden Park, Auckland | |
Sat, 15 Oct 2011 | WC | Semi | WAL v FRA | 8-9 | 1:0 | 1-4 | Eden Park, Auckland | Y |
Sun, 09 Oct 2011 | WC | Quart | NZL v ARG | 33-10 | 2:1 | 4-0 | Eden Park, Auckland | |
Sun, 09 Oct 2011 | WC | Quart | SAF v AUS | 9-11 | 0:1 | 1-4 | Westpac Trust, Wellington | Y |
Sat, 08 Oct 2011 | WC | Quart | ENG v FRA | 12-19 | 2:2 | 1-4 | Eden Park, Auckland | Y |
Sat, 08 Oct 2011 | WC | Quart | IRE v WAL | 10-22 | 1:3 | 0-4 | Westpac Trust, Wellington | Y |
Sun, 02 Oct 2011 | WC | Pool C | IRE v ITA | 36-6 | 3:0 | 4-0 | Otago Stadium, Dunedin | Y |
Sun, 02 Oct 2011 | WC | Pool D | WAL v FIJ | 66-0 | 9:0 | 5-0 | Rugby Park, Hamilton | Y |
Sun, 02 Oct 2011 | WC | Pool A | NZL v CAN | 79-15 | 12:2 | 5-0 | Westpac Trust, Wellington | |
Sun, 02 Oct 2011 | WC | Pool B | ARG v GEO | 25-7 | 3:1 | 4-0 | FMG Stadium, Palmerston North | Y |
Sat, 01 Oct 2011 | WC | Pool B | ENG v SCO | 16-12 | 1:0 | 4-1 | Eden Park, Auckland | Y |
Sat, 01 Oct 2011 | WC | Pool A | FRA v TON | 14-19 | 1:1 | 1-4 | Westpac Trust, Wellington | Y |
Sat, 01 Oct 2011 | WC | Pool C | AUS v RUS | 68-22 | 10:3 | 5-0 | Trafalgar Park, Nelson | Y |
Fri, 30 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool D | SAF v SAM | 13-5 | 1:1 | 4-0 | Albany | Y |
Wed, 28 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool B | GEO v ROM | 25-9 | 1:0 | 4-0 | FMG Stadium, Palmerston North | Y |
Tue, 27 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool C | ITA v USA | 27-10 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Trafalgar Park, Nelson | Y |
Tue, 27 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool A | CAN v JAP | 23-23 | 3:2 | 2-2 | Napier | Y |
Mon, 26 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool D | WAL v NAM | 81-7 | 12:1 | 5-0 | New Plymouth | Y |
Sun, 25 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool B | ARG v SCO | 13-12 | 1:0 | 4-1 | Westpac Trust, Wellington | Y |
Sun, 25 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool C | IRE v RUS | 62-12 | 9:2 | 5-0 | Rotorua | Y |
Sun, 25 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool D | FIJ v SAM | 7-27 | 1:2 | 0-4 | Eden Park, Auckland | Y |
Sat, 24 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool A | NZL v FRA | 37-17 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Eden Park, Auckland | |
Sat, 24 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool B | ENG v ROM | 67-3 | 10:0 | 5-0 | Otago Stadium, Dunedin | Y |
Fri, 23 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool C | AUS v USA | 67-5 | 11:1 | 5-0 | Westpac Trust, Wellington | Y |
Thu, 22 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool D | SAF v NAM | 87-0 | 12:0 | 5-0 | Albany | Y |
Wed, 21 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool A | TON v JAP | 31-18 | 3:3 | 4-0 | Whangarei | Y |
Tue, 20 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool C | ITA v RUS | 53-17 | 9:3 | 5-0 | Trafalgar Park, Nelson | Y |
Sun, 18 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool A | FRA v CAN | 46-19 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Napier | Y |
Sun, 18 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool B | ENG v GEO | 41-10 | 6:1 | 5-0 | Otago Stadium, Dunedin | Y |
Sun, 18 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool D | WAL v SAM | 17-10 | 1:1 | 4-1 | Rugby Park, Hamilton | Y |
Sat, 17 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool C | AUS v IRE | 6-15 | 0:0 | 0-4 | Eden Park, Auckland | Y |
Sat, 17 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool D | SAF v FIJ | 49-3 | 6:0 | 5-0 | Westpac Trust, Wellington | Y |
Sat, 17 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool B | ARG v ROM | 43-8 | 6:1 | 5-0 | Invercargill | Y |
Fri, 16 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool A | NZL v JAP | 83-7 | 13:1 | 5-0 | Rugby Park, Hamilton | |
Thu, 15 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool C | RUS v USA | 6-13 | 0:1 | 1-4 | New Plymouth | Y |
Wed, 14 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool B | SCO v GEO | 15-6 | 0:0 | 4-0 | Otago Stadium, Dunedin | Y |
Wed, 14 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool A | TON v CAN | 20-25 | 2:3 | 1-4 | Whangarei | Y |
Wed, 14 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool D | SAM v NAM | 49-12 | 6:2 | 5-0 | Rotorua | Y |
Sun, 11 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool D | SAF v WAL | 17-16 | 2:1 | 4-1 | Westpac Trust, Wellington | Y |
Sun, 11 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool C | IRE v USA | 22-10 | 3:1 | 4-0 | New Plymouth | Y |
Sun, 11 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool C | AUS v ITA | 32-6 | 4:0 | 5-0 | Albany | Y |
Sat, 10 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool B | ARG v ENG | 9-13 | 0:1 | 1-4 | Otago Stadium, Dunedin | Y |
Sat, 10 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool A | FRA v JAP | 47-21 | 6:2 | 5-0 | Albany | Y |
Sat, 10 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool D | FIJ v NAM | 49-25 | 6:2 | 5-0 | Rotorua | Y |
Sat, 10 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool B | SCO v ROM | 34-24 | 4:2 | 5-0 | Invercargill | Y |
Fri, 09 Sep 2011 | WC | Pool A | NZL v TON | 41-10 | 6:1 | 5-0 | Eden Park, Auckland | |
Sat, 20 Oct 2007 | WC | Final | SAF v ENG | 15-6 | 0:0 | 4-0 | Stade de France, Paris | Y |
Fri, 19 Oct 2007 | WC | 3&4 | FRA v ARG | 10-34 | 1:5 | 0-5 | Parc des Princes, Paris | |
Sun, 14 Oct 2007 | WC | Semi | SAF v ARG | 37-13 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Stade de France, Paris | Y |
Sat, 13 Oct 2007 | WC | Semi | FRA v ENG | 9-14 | 0:1 | 1-4 | Stade de France, Paris | |
Sun, 07 Oct 2007 | WC | Quart | ARG v SCO | 19-13 | 1:1 | 4-1 | Stade de France, Paris | Y |
Sun, 07 Oct 2007 | WC | Quart | SAF v FIJ | 37-20 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Marseille | Y |
Sat, 06 Oct 2007 | WC | Quart | NZL v FRA | 18-20 | 2:2 | 1-4 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Sat, 06 Oct 2007 | WC | Quart | AUS v ENG | 10-12 | 1:0 | 1-4 | Marseille | Y |
Sun, 30 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool A | SAF v USA | 64-15 | 9:2 | 5-0 | Montpellier | Y |
Sun, 30 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool D | IRE v ARG | 15-30 | 2:2 | 0-4 | Parc des Princes, Paris | Y |
Sun, 30 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool D | FRA v GEO | 64-7 | 9:1 | 5-0 | Marseille | |
Sat, 29 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool C | SCO v ITA | 18-16 | 0:1 | 4-1 | St Etienne | Y |
Sat, 29 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool B | WAL v FIJ | 34-38 | 5:4 | 2-5 | Nantes | Y |
Sat, 29 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool B | AUS v CAN | 37-6 | 6:0 | 5-0 | Chaban-Delmas Stdm, Bordeaux | Y |
Sat, 29 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool C | NZL v ROM | 85-8 | 13:1 | 5-0 | Stade Toulouse | Y |
Fri, 28 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool A | ENG v TON | 36-20 | 4:2 | 5-0 | Parc des Princes, Paris | Y |
Wed, 26 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool A | USA v SAM | 21-25 | 2:3 | 1-4 | St Etienne | Y |
Wed, 26 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool D | GEO v NAM | 30-0 | 3:0 | 4-0 | Lens | Y |
Tue, 25 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool C | ROM v POR | 14-10 | 2:1 | 4-1 | Stade Toulouse | Y |
Tue, 25 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool B | CAN v JAP | 12-12 | 2:2 | 2-2 | Chaban-Delmas Stdm, Bordeaux | Y |
Sun, 23 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool C | SCO v NZL | 0-40 | 0:6 | 0-5 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Sun, 23 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool B | AUS v FIJ | 55-12 | 7:2 | 5-0 | Montpellier | Y |
Sat, 22 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool D | ARG v NAM | 63-3 | 9:0 | 5-0 | Marseille | Y |
Sat, 22 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool A | ENG v SAM | 44-22 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Nantes | Y |
Sat, 22 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool A | SAF v TON | 30-25 | 4:3 | 5-1 | Lens | Y |
Fri, 21 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool D | FRA v IRE | 25-3 | 2:0 | 4-0 | Stade de France, Paris | |
Thu, 20 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool B | WAL v JAP | 72-18 | 11:2 | 5-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | |
Wed, 19 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool C | ITA v POR | 31-5 | 3:1 | 4-0 | Parc des Princes, Paris | Y |
Tue, 18 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool C | SCO v ROM | 42-0 | 6:0 | 5-0 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Sun, 16 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool D | FRA v NAM | 87-10 | 13:1 | 5-0 | Stade Toulouse | |
Sun, 16 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool A | SAM v TON | 15-19 | 0:1 | 1-4 | Montpellier | Y |
Sun, 16 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool B | FIJ v CAN | 29-16 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Sat, 15 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool D | IRE v GEO | 14-10 | 2:1 | 4-1 | Chaban-Delmas Stdm, Bordeaux | Y |
Sat, 15 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool B | WAL v AUS | 20-32 | 2:4 | 0-5 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | |
Sat, 15 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool C | NZL v POR | 108-13 | 16:1 | 5-0 | Lyon | Y |
Fri, 14 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool A | ENG v SAF | 0-36 | 0:3 | 0-4 | Stade de France, Paris | Y |
Wed, 12 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool C | ITA v ROM | 24-18 | 2:2 | 4-1 | Marseille | Y |
Wed, 12 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool B | FIJ v JAP | 35-31 | 4:3 | 5-1 | Stade Toulouse | Y |
Wed, 12 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool A | USA v TON | 15-25 | 2:3 | 0-4 | Montpellier | Y |
Tue, 11 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool D | ARG v GEO | 33-3 | 4:0 | 5-0 | Lyon | Y |
Sun, 09 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool D | IRE v NAM | 32-17 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Chaban-Delmas Stdm, Bordeaux | Y |
Sun, 09 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool C | SCO v POR | 56-10 | 8:1 | 5-0 | St Etienne | Y |
Sun, 09 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool A | SAF v SAM | 59-7 | 8:1 | 5-0 | Parc des Princes, Paris | Y |
Sun, 09 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool B | WAL v CAN | 42-17 | 5:3 | 5-0 | Nantes | Y |
Sat, 08 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool A | ENG v USA | 28-10 | 3:1 | 4-0 | Lens | Y |
Sat, 08 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool B | AUS v JAP | 91-3 | 13:0 | 5-0 | Lyon | Y |
Sat, 08 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool C | NZL v ITA | 76-14 | 11:2 | 5-0 | Marseille | Y |
Fri, 07 Sep 2007 | WC | Pool D | FRA v ARG | 12-17 | 0:1 | 1-4 | Stade de France, Paris | |
Sat, 22 Nov 2003 | WC | Final | AUS v ENG | 17-20 | 1:1 | 1-4 | Stadium Australia, Sydney | |
Thu, 20 Nov 2003 | WC | 3&4 | NZL v FRA | 40-13 | 6:1 | 5-0 | Stadium Australia, Sydney | Y |
Sun, 16 Nov 2003 | WC | Semi | ENG v FRA | 24-7 | 0:1 | 4-0 | Stadium Australia, Sydney | Y |
Sat, 15 Nov 2003 | WC | Semi | AUS v NZL | 22-10 | 1:1 | 4-0 | Stadium Australia, Sydney | |
Sun, 09 Nov 2003 | WC | Quart | ENG v WAL | 28-17 | 1:3 | 4-0 | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane | Y |
Sun, 09 Nov 2003 | WC | Quart | FRA v IRE | 43-21 | 4:3 | 5-0 | Docklands Stadium, Melbourne | Y |
Sat, 08 Nov 2003 | WC | Quart | NZL v SAF | 29-9 | 3:0 | 4-0 | Docklands Stadium, Melbourne | Y |
Sat, 08 Nov 2003 | WC | Quart | AUS v SCO | 33-16 | 3:1 | 4-0 | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane | |
Sun, 02 Nov 2003 | WC | Pool D | NZL v WAL | 53-37 | 8:4 | 5-1 | Stadium Australia, Sydney | Y |
Sun, 02 Nov 2003 | WC | Pool C | ENG v URU | 111-13 | 17:1 | 5-0 | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane | Y |
Sat, 01 Nov 2003 | WC | Pool B | SCO v FIJ | 22-20 | 1:2 | 4-1 | Football Stadium, Sydney | Y |
Sat, 01 Nov 2003 | WC | Pool A | AUS v IRE | 17-16 | 1:1 | 4-1 | Docklands Stadium, Melbourne | |
Sat, 01 Nov 2003 | WC | Pool C | SAF v SAM | 60-10 | 8:1 | 5-0 | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane | Y |
Fri, 31 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool B | FRA v USA | 41-14 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Wollongong | Y |
Thu, 30 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool A | NAM v ROM | 7-37 | 1:5 | 0-5 | Launceston, Tasmania | Y |
Wed, 29 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool D | CAN v TON | 24-7 | 2:1 | 4-0 | Wollongong | Y |
Tue, 28 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool C | GEO v URU | 12-24 | 0:3 | 0-4 | Football Stadium, Sydney | Y |
Mon, 27 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool B | USA v JAP | 39-26 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Gosford | Y |
Sun, 26 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool C | ENG v SAM | 35-22 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Docklands Stadium, Melbourne | Y |
Sun, 26 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool A | IRE v ARG | 16-15 | 1:0 | 4-1 | Adelaide | Y |
Sat, 25 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool D | WAL v ITA | 27-15 | 3:0 | 4-0 | Bruce Stadium, Canberra | Y |
Sat, 25 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool B | FRA v SCO | 51-9 | 5:0 | 5-0 | Stadium Australia, Sydney | Y |
Sat, 25 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool A | AUS v NAM | 142-0 | 22:0 | 5-0 | Adelaide | |
Fri, 24 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool D | NZL v TON | 91-7 | 13:1 | 5-0 | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane | Y |
Fri, 24 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool C | SAF v GEO | 46-19 | 7:1 | 5-0 | Football Stadium, Sydney | Y |
Thu, 23 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool B | FIJ v JAP | 41-13 | 5:1 | 5-0 | Townsville | Y |
Wed, 22 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool A | ARG v ROM | 50-3 | 7:0 | 5-0 | Football Stadium, Sydney | Y |
Tue, 21 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool D | ITA v CAN | 19-14 | 1:1 | 4-1 | Bruce Stadium, Canberra | Y |
Mon, 20 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool B | SCO v USA | 39-15 | 5:0 | 5-0 | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane | Y |
Sun, 19 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool C | GEO v SAM | 9-46 | 0:6 | 0-5 | Subiaco Oval, Perth_AUS | Y |
Sun, 19 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool A | IRE v NAM | 64-7 | 10:1 | 5-0 | Football Stadium, Sydney | Y |
Sun, 19 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool D | WAL v TON | 27-20 | 2:3 | 4-1 | Bruce Stadium, Canberra | Y |
Sat, 18 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool A | AUS v ROM | 90-8 | 13:1 | 5-0 | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane | |
Sat, 18 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool C | ENG v SAF | 25-6 | 1:0 | 4-0 | Subiaco Oval, Perth_AUS | Y |
Sat, 18 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool B | FRA v JAP | 51-29 | 6:2 | 5-0 | Townsville | Y |
Fri, 17 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool D | NZL v CAN | 68-6 | 10:0 | 5-0 | Docklands Stadium, Melbourne | Y |
Wed, 15 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool C | SAM v URU | 60-13 | 10:2 | 5-0 | Subiaco Oval, Perth_AUS | Y |
Wed, 15 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool B | FIJ v USA | 19-18 | 1:2 | 4-1 | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane | Y |
Wed, 15 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool D | ITA v TON | 36-12 | 3:2 | 4-0 | Bruce Stadium, Canberra | Y |
Tue, 14 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool A | ARG v NAM | 67-14 | 8:2 | 5-0 | Gosford | Y |
Sun, 12 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool C | ENG v GEO | 84-6 | 12:0 | 5-0 | Subiaco Oval, Perth_AUS | Y |
Sun, 12 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool D | WAL v CAN | 41-10 | 5:1 | 5-0 | Docklands Stadium, Melbourne | Y |
Sun, 12 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool B | SCO v JAP | 32-11 | 5:1 | 5-0 | Townsville | Y |
Sat, 11 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool C | SAF v URU | 72-6 | 12:0 | 5-0 | Subiaco Oval, Perth_AUS | Y |
Sat, 11 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool D | NZL v ITA | 70-7 | 11:1 | 5-0 | Docklands Stadium, Melbourne | Y |
Sat, 11 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool B | FRA v FIJ | 61-18 | 7:2 | 5-0 | Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane | Y |
Sat, 11 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool A | IRE v ROM | 45-17 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Gosford | Y |
Fri, 10 Oct 2003 | WC | Pool A | AUS v ARG | 24-8 | 2:1 | 4-0 | Stadium Australia, Sydney | |
Sat, 06 Nov 1999 | WC | Final | AUS v FRA | 35-12 | 2:0 | 4-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Thu, 04 Nov 1999 | WC | 3&4 | NZL v SAF | 18-22 | 0:1 | 1-4 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Sun, 31 Oct 1999 | WC | Semi | NZL v FRA | 31-43 | 3:4 | 0-5 | Twickenham, London | Y |
Sat, 30 Oct 1999 | WC | Semi | AUS v SAF | 27-21 | 0:0 | 4-1 | Twickenham, London | Y |
Sun, 24 Oct 1999 | WC | Quart | SCO v NZL | 18-30 | 2:4 | 0-5 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Sun, 24 Oct 1999 | WC | Quart | FRA v ARG | 47-26 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Lansdowne Rd, Dublin | Y |
Sun, 24 Oct 1999 | WC | Quart | ENG v SAF | 21-44 | 0:2 | 0-4 | Stade de France, Paris | Y |
Sat, 23 Oct 1999 | WC | Quart | WAL v AUS | 9-24 | 0:3 | 0-4 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | |
Wed, 20 Oct 1999 | WC | QFpo | SCO v SAM | 35-20 | 3:2 | 4-0 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Wed, 20 Oct 1999 | WC | QFpo | ENG v FIJ | 45-24 | 4:3 | 5-0 | Twickenham, London | |
Wed, 20 Oct 1999 | WC | QFpo | IRE v ARG | 24-28 | 0:1 | 1-4 | Lens | Y |
Sat, 16 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool D | ARG v JAP | 33-12 | 2:0 | 4-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | Y |
Sat, 16 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool C | FRA v FIJ | 28-19 | 3:1 | 4-0 | Stade Toulouse | |
Sat, 16 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool A | SCO v SPA | 48-0 | 7:0 | 5-0 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Fri, 15 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool A | SAF v URU | 39-3 | 5:0 | 5-0 | Hampden Park, Glasgow | Y |
Fri, 15 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool B | ENG v TON | 101-10 | 13:1 | 5-0 | Twickenham, London | |
Fri, 15 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool E | IRE v ROM | 44-14 | 5:1 | 5-0 | Lansdowne Rd, Dublin | |
Thu, 14 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool B | NZL v ITA | 101-3 | 14:0 | 5-0 | McAlpine Stdm, Huddersfield | Y |
Thu, 14 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool E | AUS v USA | 55-19 | 8:1 | 5-0 | Thomond Park, Limerick | Y |
Thu, 14 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool D | WAL v SAM | 31-38 | 3:5 | 1-5 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | |
Thu, 14 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool C | CAN v NAM | 72-11 | 9:1 | 5-0 | Stade Toulouse | Y |
Sun, 10 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool B | ITA v TON | 25-28 | 1:3 | 1-4 | Welford Rd, Leicester | Y |
Sun, 10 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool D | ARG v SAM | 32-16 | 1:1 | 4-0 | Llanelli | Y |
Sun, 10 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool E | IRE v AUS | 3-23 | 0:2 | 0-4 | Lansdowne Rd, Dublin | |
Sun, 10 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool A | SAF v SPA | 47-3 | 7:0 | 5-0 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | Y |
Sat, 09 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool B | ENG v NZL | 16-30 | 1:3 | 0-4 | Twickenham, London | |
Sat, 09 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool D | WAL v JAP | 64-15 | 9:2 | 5-0 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | |
Sat, 09 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool C | FIJ v CAN | 38-22 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Stade Municipal, Bordeaux | Y |
Sat, 09 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool E | USA v ROM | 25-27 | 3:4 | 1-5 | Lansdowne Rd, Dublin | Y |
Fri, 08 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool C | FRA v NAM | 47-13 | 6:1 | 5-0 | Stade Municipal, Bordeaux | |
Fri, 08 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool A | SCO v URU | 43-12 | 6:0 | 5-0 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Sun, 03 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool A | SCO v SAF | 29-46 | 2:6 | 0-5 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Sun, 03 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool E | AUS v ROM | 57-9 | 9:0 | 5-0 | Ravenhill, Belfast | Y |
Sun, 03 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool B | NZL v TON | 45-9 | 5:0 | 5-0 | Ashton Gate, Bristol | Y |
Sun, 03 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool D | SAM v JAP | 43-9 | 5:0 | 5-0 | Wrexham | Y |
Sat, 02 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool C | FRA v CAN | 33-20 | 4:2 | 5-0 | Stade Mediterranee, Beziers | |
Sat, 02 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool B | ENG v ITA | 67-7 | 8:1 | 5-0 | Twickenham, London | |
Sat, 02 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool E | IRE v USA | 53-8 | 7:1 | 5-0 | Lansdowne Rd, Dublin | |
Sat, 02 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool A | SPA v URU | 15-27 | 0:3 | 0-4 | Galashiels | Y |
Fri, 01 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool C | FIJ v NAM | 67-18 | 9:2 | 5-0 | Stade Mediterranee, Beziers | Y |
Fri, 01 Oct 1999 | WC | Pool D | WAL v ARG | 23-18 | 2:0 | 4-1 | Millennium Stadium, Cardiff | |
Sat, 24 Jun 1995 | WC | Final | SAF v NZL | 15-12 | 0:0 | 4-1 | Ellis Park, Johannesburg | |
Thu, 22 Jun 1995 | WC | 3&4 | ENG v FRA | 9-19 | 0:2 | 0-4 | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria | Y |
Sun, 18 Jun 1995 | WC | Semi | NZL v ENG | 45-29 | 6:4 | 5-1 | Newlands, Cape Town | Y |
Sat, 17 Jun 1995 | WC | Semi | SAF v FRA | 19-15 | 1:0 | 4-1 | Kings Park Stadium, Durban | |
Sun, 11 Jun 1995 | WC | Quart | NZL v SCO | 48-30 | 6:3 | 5-0 | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria | Y |
Sun, 11 Jun 1995 | WC | Quart | ENG v AUS | 25-22 | 1:1 | 4-1 | Newlands, Cape Town | Y |
Sat, 10 Jun 1995 | WC | Quart | SAF v SAM | 42-14 | 6:2 | 5-0 | Ellis Park, Johannesburg | |
Sat, 10 Jun 1995 | WC | Quart | FRA v IRE | 36-12 | 2:0 | 4-0 | Kings Park Stadium, Durban | Y |
Sun, 04 Jun 1995 | WC | Pool C | NZL v JAP | 145-17 | 21:2 | 5-0 | Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein | Y |
Sun, 04 Jun 1995 | WC | Pool B | ENG v SAM | 44-22 | 4:3 | 5-0 | Kings Park Stadium, Durban | Y |
Sun, 04 Jun 1995 | WC | Pool B | ARG v ITA | 25-31 | 3:3 | 1-4 | East_London | Y |
Sun, 04 Jun 1995 | WC | Pool C | IRE v WAL | 24-23 | 3:2 | 4-1 | Ellis Park, Johannesburg | Y |
Sat, 03 Jun 1995 | WC | Pool A | SAF v CAN | 20-0 | 2:0 | 4-0 | Boet Erasmus, Pt Elizabeth | |
Sat, 03 Jun 1995 | WC | Pool A | AUS v ROM | 42-3 | 6:0 | 5-0 | Stellenbosch | Y |
Sat, 03 Jun 1995 | WC | Pool D | FRA v SCO | 22-19 | 1:1 | 4-1 | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria | Y |
Sat, 03 Jun 1995 | WC | Pool D | TON v IVO | 29-11 | 3:1 | 4-0 | Royal Bafokeng Stm, Rustenburg | Y |
Wed, 31 May 1995 | WC | Pool C | IRE v JAP | 50-28 | 7:4 | 5-1 | Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein | Y |
Wed, 31 May 1995 | WC | Pool B | ENG v ITA | 27-20 | 2:2 | 4-1 | Kings Park Stadium, Durban | Y |
Wed, 31 May 1995 | WC | Pool C | NZL v WAL | 34-9 | 3:0 | 4-0 | Ellis Park, Johannesburg | Y |
Wed, 31 May 1995 | WC | Pool A | AUS v CAN | 27-11 | 3:1 | 4-0 | Boet Erasmus, Pt Elizabeth | Y |
Tue, 30 May 1995 | WC | Pool A | SAF v ROM | 21-8 | 2:1 | 4-0 | Newlands, Cape Town | |
Tue, 30 May 1995 | WC | Pool B | ARG v SAM | 26-32 | 1:3 | 1-4 | East_London | Y |
Tue, 30 May 1995 | WC | Pool D | SCO v TON | 41-5 | 3:1 | 4-0 | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria | Y |
Tue, 30 May 1995 | WC | Pool D | FRA v IVO | 54-18 | 8:2 | 5-0 | Royal Bafokeng Stm, Rustenburg | Y |
Sat, 27 May 1995 | WC | Pool C | WAL v JAP | 57-10 | 7:2 | 5-0 | Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein | Y |
Sat, 27 May 1995 | WC | Pool B | ENG v ARG | 24-18 | 0:2 | 4-1 | Kings Park Stadium, Durban | Y |
Sat, 27 May 1995 | WC | Pool B | ITA v SAM | 18-42 | 2:6 | 0-5 | East_London | Y |
Sat, 27 May 1995 | WC | Pool C | NZL v IRE | 43-19 | 5:3 | 5-0 | Ellis Park, Johannesburg | Y |
Fri, 26 May 1995 | WC | Pool D | FRA v TON | 38-10 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria | Y |
Fri, 26 May 1995 | WC | Pool A | ROM v CAN | 3-34 | 0:3 | 0-4 | Boet Erasmus, Pt Elizabeth | Y |
Fri, 26 May 1995 | WC | Pool D | SCO v IVO | 89-0 | 13:0 | 5-0 | Royal Bafokeng Stm, Rustenburg | Y |
Thu, 25 May 1995 | WC | Pool A | SAF v AUS | 27-18 | 2:2 | 4-0 | Newlands, Cape Town | |
Sat, 02 Nov 1991 | WC | Final | ENG v AUS | 6-12 | 0:1 | 1-4 | Twickenham, London | |
Wed, 30 Oct 1991 | WC | 3&4 | NZL v SCO | 13-6 | 1:0 | 4-0 | Cardiff Arms Park | Y |
Sun, 27 Oct 1991 | WC | Semi | NZL v AUS | 6-16 | 0:2 | 0-4 | Lansdowne Rd, Dublin | Y |
Sat, 26 Oct 1991 | WC | Semi | SCO v ENG | 6-9 | 0:0 | 1-4 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Sun, 20 Oct 1991 | WC | Quart | IRE v AUS | 18-19 | 1:3 | 1-4 | Lansdowne Rd, Dublin | |
Sun, 20 Oct 1991 | WC | Quart | NZL v CAN | 29-13 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Lille | Y |
Sat, 19 Oct 1991 | WC | Quart | FRA v ENG | 10-19 | 1:2 | 0-4 | Parc des Princes, Paris | |
Sat, 19 Oct 1991 | WC | Quart | SCO v SAM | 28-6 | 3:0 | 4-0 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Mon, 14 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool B | JAP v ZIM | 52-8 | 9:2 | 5-0 | Ravenhill, Belfast | Y |
Sun, 13 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool C | ARG v SAM | 12-35 | 1:6 | 0-5 | Pontypridd | Y |
Sun, 13 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool D | FRA v CAN | 19-13 | 2:1 | 4-1 | Agen | |
Sun, 13 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool A | NZL v ITA | 31-21 | 4:2 | 5-0 | Welford Rd, Leicester | Y |
Sat, 12 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool B | SCO v IRE | 24-15 | 2:0 | 4-0 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Sat, 12 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool D | FIJ v ROM | 15-17 | 0:3 | 1-4 | Brive la Gaillarde | Y |
Sat, 12 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool C | WAL v AUS | 3-38 | 0:6 | 0-5 | Cardiff Arms Park | |
Fri, 11 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool A | ENG v USA | 37-9 | 5:1 | 5-0 | Twickenham, London | |
Wed, 09 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool B | SCO v ZIM | 51-12 | 8:2 | 5-0 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Wed, 09 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool D | CAN v ROM | 19-11 | 2:2 | 4-0 | Stade Toulouse | Y |
Wed, 09 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool C | AUS v SAM | 9-3 | 0:0 | 4-1 | Pontypool | Y |
Wed, 09 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool C | WAL v ARG | 16-7 | 1:1 | 4-0 | Cardiff Arms Park | |
Wed, 09 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool B | IRE v JAP | 32-16 | 4:3 | 5-0 | Lansdowne Rd, Dublin | |
Tue, 08 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool D | FRA v FIJ | 33-9 | 6:1 | 5-0 | Grenoble | |
Tue, 08 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool A | ENG v ITA | 36-6 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Twickenham, London | |
Tue, 08 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool A | NZL v USA | 46-6 | 8:0 | 5-0 | Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester | Y |
Sun, 06 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool B | IRE v ZIM | 55-11 | 8:2 | 5-0 | Lansdowne Rd, Dublin | |
Sun, 06 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool C | WAL v SAM | 13-16 | 2:2 | 1-4 | Cardiff Arms Park | |
Sat, 05 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool D | CAN v FIJ | 13-3 | 1:0 | 4-0 | Bayonne | Y |
Sat, 05 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool A | ITA v USA | 30-9 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Otley | Y |
Sat, 05 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool B | SCO v JAP | 47-9 | 7:1 | 5-0 | Murrayfield, Edinburgh | |
Fri, 04 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool C | AUS v ARG | 32-19 | 5:2 | 5-0 | Llanelli | Y |
Fri, 04 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool D | FRA v ROM | 30-3 | 4:0 | 5-0 | Stade Mediterranee, Beziers | |
Thu, 03 Oct 1991 | WC | Pool A | ENG v NZL | 12-18 | 0:1 | 1-4 | Twickenham, London | |
Sat, 20 Jun 1987 | WC | Final | NZL v FRA | 29-9 | 3:1 | 4-0 | Eden Park, Auckland | |
Thu, 18 Jun 1987 | WC | 3&4 | AUS v WAL | 21-22 | 2:3 | 1-4 | Rotorua | Y |
Sun, 14 Jun 1987 | WC | Semi | NZL v WAL | 49-6 | 8:1 | 5-0 | Ballymore, Brisbane | Y |
Sat, 13 Jun 1987 | WC | Semi | AUS v FRA | 24-30 | 2:4 | 1-5 | Concord Oval, Sydney | |
Mon, 08 Jun 1987 | WC | Quart | ENG v WAL | 3-16 | 0:3 | 0-4 | Ballymore, Brisbane | Y |
Sun, 07 Jun 1987 | WC | Quart | AUS v IRE | 33-15 | 4:2 | 5-0 | Concord Oval, Sydney | |
Sun, 07 Jun 1987 | WC | Quart | FRA v FIJ | 31-16 | 4:2 | 5-0 | Eden Park, Auckland | Y |
Sat, 06 Jun 1987 | WC | Quart | NZL v SCO | 30-3 | 2:0 | 4-0 | Lancaster Park, Christchurch | |
Wed, 03 Jun 1987 | WC | Pool A | AUS v JAP | 42-23 | 8:3 | 5-0 | Concord Oval, Sydney | |
Wed, 03 Jun 1987 | WC | Pool B | WAL v CAN | 40-9 | 8:0 | 5-0 | Invercargill | Y |
Wed, 03 Jun 1987 | WC | Pool B | IRE v TON | 32-9 | 5:0 | 5-0 | Ballymore, Brisbane | Y |
Wed, 03 Jun 1987 | WC | Pool A | ENG v USA | 34-6 | 4:1 | 5-0 | Concord Oval, Sydney | Y |
Tue, 02 Jun 1987 | WC | Pool D | FRA v ZIM | 70-12 | 13:1 | 5-0 | Eden Park, Auckland | Y |
Tue, 02 Jun 1987 | WC | Pool D | SCO v ROM | 55-28 | 9:3 | 5-0 | Carisbrook, Dunedin | Y |
Mon, 01 Jun 1987 | WC | Pool C | NZL v ARG | 46-15 | 6:1 | 5-0 | Athletic Park, Wellington | |
Sun, 31 May 1987 | WC | Pool C | FIJ v ITA | 15-18 | 1:3 | 1-4 | Carisbrook, Dunedin | Y |
Sun, 31 May 1987 | WC | Pool A | AUS v USA | 47-12 | 8:1 | 5-0 | Ballymore, Brisbane | |
Sat, 30 May 1987 | WC | Pool D | SCO v ZIM | 60-21 | 11:1 | 5-0 | Athletic Park, Wellington | Y |
Sat, 30 May 1987 | WC | Pool B | IRE v CAN | 46-19 | 6:1 | 5-0 | Carisbrook, Dunedin | Y |
Sat, 30 May 1987 | WC | Pool A | ENG v JAP | 60-7 | 10:1 | 5-0 | Concord Oval, Sydney | Y |
Fri, 29 May 1987 | WC | Pool B | WAL v TON | 29-16 | 4:2 | 5-0 | FMG Stadium, Palmerston North | Y |
Thu, 28 May 1987 | WC | Pool C | ARG v ITA | 25-16 | 2:2 | 4-0 | Lancaster Park, Christchurch | Y |
Thu, 28 May 1987 | WC | Pool D | FRA v ROM | 55-12 | 9:0 | 5-0 | Athletic Park, Wellington | Y |
Wed, 27 May 1987 | WC | Pool C | NZL v FIJ | 74-13 | 12:1 | 5-0 | Lancaster Park, Christchurch | |
Mon, 25 May 1987 | WC | Pool B | IRE v WAL | 6-13 | 0:1 | 0-4 | Athletic Park, Wellington | Y |
Sun, 24 May 1987 | WC | Pool C | ARG v FIJ | 9-28 | 1:4 | 0-5 | Rugby Park, Hamilton | Y |
Sun, 24 May 1987 | WC | Pool A | USA v JAP | 21-18 | 3:3 | 4-1 | Ballymore, Brisbane | Y |
Sun, 24 May 1987 | WC | Pool B | CAN v TON | 37-4 | 6:1 | 5-0 | Napier | Y |
Sat, 23 May 1987 | WC | Pool A | AUS v ENG | 19-6 | 2:1 | 4-0 | Concord Oval, Sydney | |
Sat, 23 May 1987 | WC | Pool D | ROM v ZIM | 21-20 | 3:3 | 4-1 | Eden Park, Auckland | Y |
Sat, 23 May 1987 | WC | Pool D | FRA v SCO | 20-20 | 3:2 | 2-2 | Lancaster Park, Christchurch | Y |
Fri, 22 May 1987 | WC | Pool C | NZL v ITA | 70-6 | 12:0 | 5-0 | Eden Park, Auckland |
377 matches have been displayed
The calls to MySQL took 0.0236 seconds to execute
This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database. |